How Much Did Tri-Land Properties Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Tri-Land Properties has secured $732K in total capital, with a recent strategic investment of $382K. This major enterprise-level funding underscores the company's established position in the real estate investment sector, particularly in grocery-anchored retail centers. The latest financing round, dated January 23, 2021, signifies a continued commitment to the company's growth and strategic repositioning initiatives.

What is Tri-Land Properties?

Tri-Land Properties, founded in 1978, is a seasoned player in the real estate investment market, specializing in grocery-anchored retail properties and redevelopment projects. The company leverages its extensive experience to identify and execute opportunities in retail center repositioning. Its portfolio includes notable assets such as Century Plaza in Merrillville, IN, Cherokee South Plaza in Overland Park, KS, and Southern Plaza in Indianapolis, IN. Tri-Land's operational focus is on delivering investment opportunities grounded in robust fundamental analysis.

How much funding has Tri-Land Properties raised?

Tri-Land Properties has raised a total of $732K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$382K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $382K led by PPP

What's next for Tri-Land Properties?

The substantial enterprise-level capital infusion, including the recent strategic investment, positions Tri-Land Properties for continued expansion and enhancement of its retail real estate portfolio. This backing is expected to fuel further property acquisitions, redevelopment projects, and the strategic repositioning of existing assets. The company's long-standing history and focus on fundamental strengths suggest a trajectory aimed at sustained value creation and market leadership in the grocery-anchored retail sector.

See full Tri-Land Properties company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Real Estate industry

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Tri-Land Properties Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Tri-Land Properties has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Tri-Land Properties has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Jan 23, 2021, Debt on Apr 10, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Tri-Land Properties has raised to date?
Tri-Land Properties has raised a total of $732K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Tri-Land Properties completed?
Tri-Land Properties has completed 2 funding rounds.
How much funding did Tri-Land Properties raise in its most recent funding round?
Tri-Land Properties raised $382K in its most recent funding round.