How Much Did Murray Construction Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Murray Construction, a prominent regional commercial real estate firm, has secured $743K in total capital, with its most recent financing round totaling $393K. This latest capital infusion, characterized as a major strategic investment, underscores the company's ongoing expansion and development initiatives within the commercial property sector. The company's financial history includes significant debt financing, with notable rounds of $350M in April 2020 and $393M in February 2021, indicating a consistent approach to leveraging financial instruments for growth.

What is Murray Construction?

Murray Construction
ConstructionConstruction ManagementReal Estate

Founded in 1956 by Maurice M. Weill, Murray Construction has established itself as a leading force in the real estate marketplace. The company specializes in the development, construction, marketing, and investment across a diverse portfolio of commercial properties, including industrial, flex, lab, office, medical, retail, and storage facilities. With a legacy of developing over 25,000,000 square feet of commercial projects, Murray Construction prides itself on delivering quality products and fostering strong relationships with its partners and tenants. The firm currently manages nearly 5,000,000 square feet of property, demonstrating sustained ownership and operational capacity.

How much funding has Murray Construction raised?

Murray Construction has raised a total of $743K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$393K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $393K led by PPP

What's next for Murray Construction?

The recent major strategic investment positions Murray Construction for continued growth and market leadership. This enterprise-level funding is expected to fuel further development projects, potentially expanding its footprint in key commercial real estate segments. The company's long-standing commitment to quality and its diversified asset base provide a solid foundation for future endeavors. Strategic capital allocation will likely focus on enhancing its existing portfolio and exploring new development opportunities, reinforcing its status as a key player in the regional real estate landscape.

See full Murray Construction company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Construction ManagementConstructionArchitecture, Engineering & Design
Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstruction
Construction ManagementConstruction
Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstructionConstruction Management

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Murray Construction Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Murray Construction has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Murray Construction has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Feb 10, 2021, Debt on Apr 30, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Murray Construction has raised to date?
Murray Construction has raised a total of $743K in funding to date.