How Much Did Haven Builders Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Haven Builders has secured $182K in total funding, with its most recent financing round bringing in $32K. This substantial expansion capital underscores the company's position in the market.

What is Haven Builders?

Haven Builders
ConstructionConstruction Management

Haven Builders, based in San Antonio, is a distinguished high-end residential construction firm. The company specializes in crafting uniquely beautiful custom homes, serving affluent areas such as Spring Branch, Bulverde, and the broader Texas Hill Country. Their commitment to quality and bespoke design has established them as a notable player in the luxury home building sector.

How much funding has Haven Builders raised?

Haven Builders has raised a total of $182K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$150K

2021

Debt

$32K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $32K led by PPP

Key Investors in Haven Builders

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Haven Builders?

With the recent influx of substantial expansion capital, Haven Builders is poised for significant growth. This late-stage funding suggests a strategic move towards scaling operations, potentially expanding their service area, enhancing their construction capabilities, or investing in new technologies to further elevate their custom home offerings. The company's focus on high-end residential construction indicates a trajectory aimed at capturing a larger share of the luxury real estate market.

See full Haven Builders company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Construction ManagementConstruction
Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstruction
Construction ManagementConstruction
Construction ManagementConstructionCivil Engineering Construction

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Haven Builders Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Haven Builders has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Haven Builders has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Mar 23, 2021, Debt on Apr 30, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Haven Builders has raised to date?
Haven Builders has raised a total of $182K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Haven Builders completed?