How Much Did Encore Homes Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Encore Homes has secured $391K in total capital, with its most recent financing round bringing in $241K in a major strategic investment. This significant backing underscores the company's established presence and growth trajectory within the competitive home building sector.

What is Encore Homes?

Encore Homes
ConstructionConstruction Management

Encore Homes, headquartered in Madison, WI, is a seasoned home builder with over four decades of experience in new construction. The company distinguishes itself by focusing on delivering an exceptional homeowner experience and cultivating lasting investment value for families. Their comprehensive offerings include a 10-year limited warranty program and a diverse portfolio of homes and floor plans available across various featured communities. Encore Homes is dedicated to enhancing the quality of life for residents by fostering robust neighborhood relationships.

How much funding has Encore Homes raised?

Encore Homes has raised a total of $391K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$150K

2021

Debt

$241K

Debt (2020): $150K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $241K led by PPP

What's next for Encore Homes?

The substantial large-scale late-stage funding indicates Encore Homes is poised for significant expansion and strategic initiatives. This capital infusion is likely to fuel further development of new communities, enhance construction capabilities, and potentially explore market diversification. The company's long-standing experience and commitment to quality suggest a strategic deployment of these funds to solidify its market leadership and drive sustained growth in the real estate sector.

See full Encore Homes company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Construction industry

Architecture, Engineering & DesignConstruction
Construction ManagementConstruction
Construction ManagementConstruction
Construction ManagementConstruction

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Encore Homes Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Encore Homes has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Encore Homes has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Jan 20, 2021, Debt on Apr 3, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Encore Homes has raised to date?
Encore Homes has raised a total of $391K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Encore Homes completed?
Encore Homes has completed 2 funding rounds.
How much funding did Encore Homes raise in its most recent funding round?