How Much Did Cross Street Partners Raise?
Funding & Key Investors

Cross Street Partners has secured $985K in total capital, with a recent major strategic investment of $635K. This enterprise-level financing underscores the company's significant role in real estate development and urban revitalization efforts.

What is Cross Street Partners?

Cross Street Partners is a real estate development firm established in 2010, specializing in the adaptive reuse of historic properties, brownfield remediation, and sustainable design. Building on decades of experience, the company offers comprehensive services including development, construction, financial advisory, and property management. Their primary focus is on urban revitalization and historic preservation, particularly within Baltimore, positioning them as a key player in activating mixed-use properties for both non-profit and for-profit entities.

How much funding has Cross Street Partners raised?

Cross Street Partners has raised a total of $985K across 2 funding rounds:

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$635K

Debt (2020): $350K with participation from PPP

Debt (2021): $635K led by PPP

Key Investors in Cross Street Partners

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

PPP

Public-Private Partnership

What's next for Cross Street Partners?

The substantial enterprise-level funding and recent strategic investment indicate a strong growth trajectory for Cross Street Partners. This capital infusion is expected to fuel further expansion in their urban revitalization projects, potentially enabling larger-scale developments and the acquisition of new historic properties for adaptive reuse. The company's commitment to sustainable design and historic preservation, combined with their robust service offerings, positions them for continued success in transforming urban landscapes.

See full Cross Street Partners company page
See More Financial Insights
No matching results.
Refine your search.

Additional financial insights in the Real Estate industry

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Cross Street Partners Financial Insights

What are the most recent funding rounds that Cross Street Partners has completed, and what were the funding rounds?
Cross Street Partners has recently completed 2 funding rounds: Debt on Mar 13, 2021, Debt on Apr 7, 2020.
What is the total amount of funding Cross Street Partners has raised to date?
Cross Street Partners has raised a total of $985K in funding to date.
How many funding rounds has Cross Street Partners completed?
Cross Street Partners has completed 2 funding rounds.