Snowy Mountains Grammar School

Education · Australia · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

6339 Kosciuszko Rd, Jindabyne, New South...

Phone Number

+61 264571022

Revenue

$13 Million

Industry

Education K-12 Schools
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
ZI Rank
1
2
3
1
3
1

About Snowy Mountains Grammar School

Founded in 1996 and headquartered in Jindabyne, New South Wales, Snowy Mountains Grammar School is a K-12 co-educational school.Explore more
Snowy Mountains Grammar School's Social MediaPopular SearchesSnowy Mountains Grammar SchoolMountains Grammar SchoolSmgsSnowy Mountains Grammar School - LtdSIC Code 82,821NAICS Code 61,611Show more

Snowy Mountains Grammar School Org Chart

PhoneEmail
AS
Australia flag for contact location.

Head of Boarding

PhoneEmail
SF
Australia flag for contact location.

Art & Design Head

PhoneEmail
DN
Australia flag for contact location.

Director, Curriculum & Operations

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
AD
Australia flag for contact location.

Administration Officer & To The Business Assi...

PhoneEmail
DG
Australia flag for contact location.

Manager, Business

PhoneEmail
BC
Australia flag for contact location.

Manager, Business

PhoneEmail
NM
Australia flag for contact location.

Uniform Store Manager

PhoneEmail
LA
Australia flag for contact location.

Boarding Supervisor

PhoneEmail
AC
Australia flag for contact location.

Boarding House Supervisor

PhoneEmail
MP
Australia flag for contact location.

Boarding Supervisor

PhoneEmail
SC
Australia flag for contact location.

Boarding Supervisor

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Snowy Mountains Grammar School your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Snowy Mountains Grammar School

Compare insights from companies similar to Snowy Mountains Grammar School, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Snowy Mountains Grammar S...

$13M
11-50
Private
-
1996
AS
Annalese SmithHead of Boarding
$9.2M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
$9.1M
51-200
Private
-
2005
KM
Kelly McLeanDirector of Enrolments and Head of Community
$6.9M
1-10
Private
-
1976
JP
Joanne PyneManager, Business
$5.2M
11-50
Private
-
1993
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
ZC
Zoe CurtisManager, Marketing & Development
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
SD
Susan DickinsonFoundation Teacher
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Education companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Snowy Mountains Grammar School is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Education sector.

What does this means?

Snowy Mountains Grammar School is drawing exceptional interest within the Education industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Snowy Mountains Grammar School.

Snowy Mountains Grammar School Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Snowy Mountains Grammar School

Snowy Mountains Grammar School News & Media

Read more news

Top Education Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Snowy Mountains Grammar School

What is Snowy Mountains Grammar School's official website?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School's official website is smgs.nsw.edu.au
What is Snowy Mountains Grammar School's Revenue?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School's revenue is $13 Million
What is Snowy Mountains Grammar School's SIC code?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School's SIC: 82,821
What is Snowy Mountains Grammar School's NAICS code?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School's NAICS: 61,611
How many employees does Snowy Mountains Grammar School have?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School has 11-50 employees
What industry does Snowy Mountains Grammar School belong to?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School is in the industry of: Education, K-12 Schools
What is Snowy Mountains Grammar School competition?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School top competitors include: Heany Park Primary School, Mount Eliza North Primary School, Caloundra City Private School, Ruskin Park Primary School
What technology does Snowy Mountains Grammar School use?
Some of the popular technologies that Snowy Mountains Grammar School uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, PHP, Cloudflare Website Optimization
How do I contact Snowy Mountains Grammar School?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School contact info: Phone number: +61 264571022 Website: smgs.nsw.edu.au
What does Snowy Mountains Grammar School do?

Founded in 1996 and headquartered in Jindabyne, New South Wales, Snowy Mountains Grammar School is a K-12 co-educational school.... Read More

What are Snowy Mountains Grammar School social media links?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School Linkedin page Snowy Mountains Grammar School Twitter page Snowy Mountains Grammar School Facebook page
Is Snowy Mountains Grammar School a public company?
Snowy Mountains Grammar School is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Snowy Mountains Grammar School

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.